Quest Hockey: 2014 Summer League Highlight Videos

Hey Hockey Fans,

2014 Summer Youth Hockey is upon us!

qest_hockey_2

I am happy to announce the signing between Quest Hockey and KVT productions to have KVT Productions film their 135 game league this upcoming 2014 Summer Season! This year we will be taking on more games then we ever have before in a single season and we are prepared for an editing intense and highlight video frenzy! Every Division will have a highlight video for it’s respective week and we will be updating the highlight videos below following each weekend. We will have videos up by the following Tuesday and you can click on the links below to take you directly to that Division’s highlight video. Every game this season is filmed in 1080P HD for your enjoyment!

We are also offering available for purchase:
EVERY game below on DVD for $10/game. you can place orders by emailing us at sports@kvtproductions.com. Please list your following information and in the subject head line the QUEST HOCKEY SUMMER SEASON – Your Division – Team Name. In the email please select the games below by copying and pasting the select games you wish to order. We can deliver the DVDs at the next week’s games. Payment can be made by check (to KVT productions) or cash

Date / Rink / Start time-End time / Division / Home Team vs. Away Team

Weekend #1 May 31st – June 1st
Crosby Division Highlight Video: Weekend #1 <– Click for video
31-May Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Crosby Predators vs. Grinders
31-May Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Crosby Red Army vs. Panthers
31-May Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Crosby Vipers vs. Snipe City
1-Jun Trackside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Crosby Predators vs. Red Army
1-Jun Trackside 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Crosby Panthers vs. Grinders
1-Jun Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Crosby Vipers vs. Blue Jackets

Jagr Division Highlight Video: Weekend #1 <– Click for video
1-Jun Trackside 1:00 PM 1:50 PM Jagr Top Flight vs. ODP
1-Jun Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Jagr Green Hornets vs. Pass the Puck
1-Jun Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Jagr Crown Royals vs. Bushwhackers

Lemieux Division Highlight Video: Weekend #1 <– Click for video
31-May Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Lemieux Sting vs. Fox Hockey
31-May Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Lemieux Ugly Pucklings vs. Four Horsemen
1-Jun Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Lemieux South Hills Kops vs. Sting
1-Jun Trackside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Lemieux Fox Hockey vs. Four Horsemen
1-Jun Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Lemieux Warrior Rats vs. Quest Elite

Malkin Division Highlight Video: Weekend #1 <– Click for video
31-May Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Malkin The Fast & Furious vs. Ice Vermin
1-Jun Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Malkin Blades of Glory vs. Team Roberts

Scores:
5-31 — Trackside
8:00am Malkin — The Fast & Furious: 9 – Ice Vermin: 3
9:00am Crosby — Predators: 8 – Grinders: 6

5-31 — Roadside
8:00am Crosby — Red Army: 10 – Panthers: 0
9:00am Lemieux — Sting: 7 – Fox Hockey: 4
10:00am Lemieux — Ugly Pucklings: 3 – Four Horsemen: 6
11:00am Crosby — Vipers: 1 – Snipe City: 11

6-1 — Trackside
8:00am Malkin — Blades of Glory: 4 – Team Roberts: 6
9:00am Lemieux — South Hill Kops: 6 – Sting: 8
10:00am Lemieux — Fox Hockey: 3 – Four Horsemen: 1
11:00am Crosby — Predators: 9 – Red Army: 7
12:00pm Crosby — Panthers: 8 – Grinders: 1
1:00pm Jagr — Top Flight: 2 – ODP: 10

6-1 — Roadside
8:00am Crosby — Vipers: 4 – Blue Jackets: 4
9:00am Lemieux — Warrior Rats: 5 – Quest Elite: 4
10:00am Jagr — Green Hornets: 1 – Pass the Puck: 5
11:00am Jagr — Crown Royals: 6 – Bushwhackers: 12

Weekend #2 June 7th-8th
Crosby Division Highlight Video: Weekend #2 <– Click for video
7-Jun Trackside 11:40 AM 12:30 PM Crosby Snipe City vs. Blue Jackets
7-Jun Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Crosby Predators vs. Panthers
8-Jun Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Crosby Grinders vs. Red Army
8-Jun Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Crosby Predators vs. Vipers

Fluery Division Highlight Video: Weekend #2 <– Click for video
7-Jun Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Fleury BMS vs. Annihilators

Jagr Division Highlight Video: Weekend #2 <– Click for video
7-Jun Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Jagr Bushwhackers vs. Pass the Puck
7-Jun Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Jagr ODP vs. Green Hornets
8-Jun Trackside 11:40 AM 12:30 PM Jagr Green Hornets vs. Top Flight
8-Jun Trackside 12:40 PM 1:30 PM Jagr Crown Royals vs. Pass the Puck

Lemieux Division Highlight Video: Weekend #2 <– Click for video
7-Jun Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Lemieux Quest Elite vs. South Hills Kops
7-Jun Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Lemieux Sting vs. Warrior Rats
8-Jun Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Lemieux Warrior Rats vs. South Hills Kops
8-Jun Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Lemieux Quest Elite vs. Four Horsemen
8-Jun Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Lemieux Fox Hockey vs. Ugly Pucklings

Malkin Division Highlight Video: Weekend #2 <– Click for video
7-Jun Trackside 5:20 PM 6:10 PM Malkin Hat-Trick Heroes vs. Team Roberts
8-Jun Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Malkin The Fast & Furious vs. Blades of Glory

Scores: June 7:
Trackside:
Bushwhackers: 9 – Pass the Puck: 4
BMS: 7 – Annihilators: 2
Snipe City: 10 – Blue Jackets: 1
Hat-Trick Heroes: 3 – Team Roberts: 2

Roadside:
ODP: 5 – Green Hornets: 15
Predators: 5 – Panthers: 11
Quest Elite: 4 – South Hills Kops: 12
Sting: 10 – Warrior Rats: 1

Scores: June 8:
Trackside:
Grinders: 7 – Red Army: 6
The Fast & Furious: 9 – Blades of Glory: 1
Green Hornets: 6 – Top Flight: 6
Crown Royals: 13 – Pass the Puck: 4

Roadside:
Warrior Rats: 5 – South Hill Kops: 10
Predators: 8 – Vipers: 1
Quest Elite: 4 – Four Horsemen: 6
Fox Hockey: 4 – Ugly Pucklings: 5

Weekend #3 June 14th-15th
Crosby Division Highlight Video: Weekend #3 <– Click for video
14-Jun Trackside 12:40 PM 1:30 PM Crosby Predators vs. Panthers
14-Jun Roadside 2:20 PM 3:10 PM Crosby Grinders vs. Vipers
14-Jun Roadside 5:20 PM 6:10 PM Crosby Red Army vs. Blue Jackets
15-Jun Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Crosby Grinders vs. Snipe City

Fluery Division Highlight Video: Weekend #3 <– Click for video
14-Jun Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Fleury BMS vs. Annihilators
15-Jun Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Fleury BMS vs. Annihilators

Jagr Division Highlight Video: Weekend #3 <– Click for video
14-Jun Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Jagr Crown Royals vs. Top Flight
15-Jun Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Jagr Bushwhackers vs. Green Hornets
15-Jun Trackside 11:40 AM 12:30 PM Jagr Crown Royals vs. ODP
15-Jun Trackside 12:40 PM 1:30 PM Jagr Top Flight vs. Pass the Puck

Lemieux Division Highlight Video: Weekend #3 <– Click for video
14-Jun Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Lemieux Sting vs. Quest Elite
14-Jun Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Lemieux Fox Hockey vs. South Hills Kops
14-Jun Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Lemieux Ugly Pucklings vs. Warrior Rats
15-Jun Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Lemieux Ugly Pucklings vs. Four Horsemen

Malkin Division Highlight Video: Weekend #3 <– Click for video
14-Jun Trackside 11:40 AM 12:30 PM Malkin Blades of Glory vs. Ice Vermin
14-Jun Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Malkin The Fast & Furious vs. Hat-Trick Heroes
15-Jun Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Malkin Ice Vermin vs. Hat-Trick Heroes
15-Jun Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Malkin The Fast & Furious vs. Team Roberts

Scores: 6-14
Trackside:
Sting/Quest Elite 3-8
Crown Royals/Top Flight 3-9
Blades of Glory/Ice Vermin 7-7
Predators/Panthers 11-1

Roadside:
Fox Hockey/South Hills Kops 4-6
BMS/Annihilators 4-3
The Fast & Furious/Hat-Trick Heroes 6-0
Ugly Pucklings/Warrior Rats 8-2
Grinders/Vipers 5-2
Red Army/Blue Jackets 4-3

Scores: 6-15
Trackside:
Grinders/Snipe City 5-1
Bushwhackers/Green Hornets 9-1
Crown Royals/ODP 2-10
Top Flight/Pass the Puck 7-4

Roadside:
Ice Vermin/Hat-Trick Heroes 1-7
BMS/Annihilators 2-7
Ugly Pucklings/Four Horsemen 7-0
The Fast & Furious/Team Roberts 7-1

Weekend #4 June 21st-22nd
Crosby Division Highlight Video: Weekend #4 <– Click for video
21-Jun Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Crosby Predators vs. Snipe City
21-Jun Trackside 11:40 AM 12:30 PM Crosby Red Army vs. Vipers
21-Jun Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Crosby Grinders vs. Blue Jackets
22-Jun Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Crosby Snipe City vs. Panthers
22-Jun Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Crosby Blue Jackets vs. Red Army

Fluery Division Highlight Video: Weekend #4 <– Click for video
21-Jun Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Fleury BMS vs. Annihilators

Jagr Division Highlight Video: Weekend #4 <– Click for video
21-Jun Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Jagr Pass the Puck vs. Crown Royals
21-Jun Roadside 2:20 PM 3:10 PM Jagr ODP vs. Bushwhackers
22-Jun Trackside 11:40 AM 12:30 PM Jagr Top Flight vs. Bushwhackers
22-Jun Trackside 12:40 PM 1:30 PM Jagr Crown Royals vs. Green Hornets

Lemieux Division Highlight Video: Weekend #4 <– Click for video
21-Jun Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Lemieux Warrior Rats vs. Four Horsemen
21-Jun Roadside 5:20 PM 6:10 PM Lemieux Fox Hockey vs. Quest Elite
22-Jun Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Lemieux Sting vs. Ugly Pucklings
22-Jun Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Lemieux Warrior Rats vs. South Hills Kops

Malkin Division Highlight Video: Weekend #4 <– Click for video
21-Jun Trackside 12:40 PM 1:30 PM Malkin Team Roberts vs. Ice Vermin
21-Jun Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Malkin Blades of Glory vs. Hat-Trick Heroes
22-Jun Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Malkin Blades of Glory vs. Team Roberts
22-Jun Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Malkin The Fast & Furious vs. Ice Vermin

Weekend #5 June 28th-29th
Crosby Division Highlight Video: Weekend #5 <– Click for video
28-Jun Trackside 11:40 AM 12:30 PM Crosby Grinders vs. Snipe City
28-Jun Roadside 2:20 PM 3:10 PM Crosby Blue Jackets vs. Predators
29-Jun Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Crosby Vipers vs. Panthers
29-Jun Trackside 12:40 PM 1:30 PM Crosby Red Army vs. Snipe City

Fluery Division Highlight Video: Weekend #5 <– Click for video
28-Jun Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Fleury BMS vs. Annihilators
29-Jun Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Fleury BMS vs. Annihilators

Jagr Division Highlight Video: Weekend #5 <– Click for video
28-Jun Trackside 12:40 PM 1:30 PM Jagr ODP vs. Pass the Puck
28-Jun Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Jagr Bushwhackers vs. Crown Royals
29-Jun Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Jagr Top Flight vs. ODP
29-Jun Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Jagr Green Hornets vs. Pass the Puck

Lemieux Division Highlight Video: Weekend #5 <– Click for video
28-Jun Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Lemieux Ugly Pucklings vs. South Hills Kops
28-Jun Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Lemieux Sting vs. Four Horsemen
28-Jun Roadside 5:20 PM 6:10 PM Lemieux Fox Hockey vs. Warrior Rats
29-Jun Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Lemieux South Hills Kops vs. Fox Hockey
29-Jun Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Lemieux Four Horsemen vs. Quest Elite

Malkin Division Highlight Video: Weekend #5 <– Click for video
28-Jun Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Malkin Hat-Trick Heroes vs. Team Roberts
28-Jun Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Malkin Ice Vermin vs. Blades of Glory
29-Jun Trackside 11:40 AM 12:30 PM Malkin Blades of Glory vs. The Fast & Furious

Scores: 6-28-14-
June 28 – Trackside:
Ugly Pucklings vs. South Hills Kops: 5-9
Hat-Trick Heroes vs. Team Roberts: 9-6
Grinders vs. Snipe City: 3-6
ODP vs. Pass the Puck: 9-3

June 28 – Roadside:
Bushwhackers vs. Crown Royals: 10-5
BMS vs. Annihilators: 5-5
Sting vs. Four Horsemen: 3-1
Ice Vermin vs. Blades of Glory: 7-8
Blue Jackets vs. Predators: 9-4
Fox Hockey vs. Warrior Rats: 9-4

June 29 – Trackside:
Vipers vs. Panthers: 0-9
South Hills Kops vs. Fox Hockey: 6-9
Blades of Glory vs. The Fast & Furious: 5-9
Red Army vs. Snipe City: 3-7

June 29 – Roadside:
Four Horsemen vs. Quest Elite: 2-6
BMS vs. Annihilators: 5-4
Top Flight vs. ODP: 1-9
Green Hornets vs. Pass the Puck: 9-3

Weekend #6 July 12th-13th
Crosby Division Highlight Video: Weekend #6 <– Click for video
12-Jul Trackside 1:50 PM 2:40 PM Crosby Predators vs. Vipers
12-Jul Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Crosby Red Army vs. Grinders
12-Jul Roadside 2:20 PM 3:10 PM Crosby Panthers vs. Blue Jackets
13-Jul Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Crosby Vipers vs. Blue Jackets
13-Jul Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Crosby Panthers vs. Snipe City

Fluery Division Highlight Video: Weekend #6 <– Click for video
12-Jul Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Fleury BMS vs. Annihilators
13-Jul Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Fleury BMS vs. Annihilators

Jagr Division Highlight Video: Weekend #6 <– Click for video
12-Jul Trackside 11:50 AM 12:40 PM Jagr Bushwhackers vs. Green Hornets
12-Jul Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Jagr Top Flight vs. Pass the Puck
12-Jul Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Jagr Crown Royals vs. ODP
13-Jul Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Jagr Top Flight vs. Green Hornets
13-Jul Trackside 11:40 AM 12:30 PM Jagr Bushwhackers vs. ODP

Lemieux Division Highlight Video: Weekend #6 <– Click for video
12-Jul Trackside 12:50 PM 1:40 PM Lemieux Four Horsemen vs. South Hills Kops
12-Jul Trackside 5:20 PM 6:10 PM Lemieux Sting vs. Warrior Rats
12-Jul Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Lemieux Quest Elite vs. Ugly Pucklings
13-Jul Trackside 12:40 PM


Malkin Division Highlight Video: Weekend #6
<– Click for video
12-Jul Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Malkin The Fast & Furious vs. Hat-Trick Heroes
13-Jul Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Malkin Ice Vermin vs. Hat-Trick Heroes

Weekend #7 July 19th-20th
Crosby Division Highlight Video: Weekend #7 <– Click for video
19-Jul Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Crosby Semi-Final #1 #1 #4
19-Jul Roadside 2:20 PM 3:10 PM Crosby #5 vs. #7
20-Jul Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Crosby #6 vs. #7

Malkin Division Highlight Video: Weekend #7 <– Click for video
19-Jul Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Malkin The Fast & Furious vs. Team Roberts
19-Jul Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Malkin Blades of Glory vs. Hat-Trick Heroes
20-Jul Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Malkin Team Roberts vs. Ice Vermin

Fluery Division Highlight Video: Weekend #7 <– Click for video
19-Jul Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Fleury BMS vs. Annihilators

Jagr Division Highlight Video: Weekend #7 <– Click for video
19-Jul Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Jagr #5 vs. #6
20-Jul Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Jagr Semi-Final #1 #1 vs. #4

Lemieux Division Highlight Video: Weekend #7 <– Click for video
19-Jul Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Lemieux #5 vs. #7
20-Jul Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Lemieux #6 vs. #7

7/19/14
Trackside
Panthers vs. Predators: 13-5
The Fast & Furious vs. Team Roberts: 11-2

Roadside
Blades of Glory vs. Hat-Trick Heroes: 4-6
BMS vs. Annihilators: 4-7
Green Hornets vs. Pass the Puck: 8-4
South Hills Kops vs. Warrior Rats: 3-7
Grinders vs. Blue Jackets: 4-2

7/20/14
Trackside
Team Roberts vs. Ice Vermin: 4-6
Vipers vs. Blue Jackets: 5-3

Roadside
ODP vs. Top Flight: 7-4
Quest Elite vs. Warrior Rats: 5-5

Weekend #8 July 26th-27th
Jagr Division Highlight Video: Weekend #8 <– Click for video
26-Jul Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Jagr Semi-Final #2 #2 vs. #3
26-Jul Trackside 2:40 PM 3:30 PM Jagr #5 vs. #6
27-Jul Trackside 12:40 PM 1:30 PM Jagr Consolation Loser of 1 v 4 vs. Loser of 2 v 3
27-Jul Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Jagr Championship Winner of 1 v 4 vs. Winner of 2 v 3

Malkin Division Highlight Video: Weekend #8 <– Click for video
26-Jul Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Malkin Semi-Final #1 #1 vs. #4
26-Jul Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Malkin Semi-Final #2 #2 vs. #3
26-Jul Roadside 2:20 PM 3:10 PM Malkin Loser of 1 v 4 vs. #5
27-Jul Trackside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Malkin Loser of 2 v 3 vs. #5
27-Jul Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Malkin Championship Winner of 1 v 4 vs. Winner of 2 v 3

Crosby Division Highlight Video: Weekend #8 <– Click for video
26-Jul Trackside 11:40 AM 12:30 PM Crosby Semi-Final #2 #2 vs. #3
26-Jul Trackside 12:40 PM 1:30 PM Crosby #5 vs. #6
27-Jul Trackside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Crosby Championship Winner of 1 v 4 vs. Winner of 2 v 3
27-Jul Trackside 11:40 AM 12:30 PM Crosby Consolation Loser of 1 v 4 vs. Loser of 2 v 3

Lemieux Division Highlight Video: Weekend #8 <– Click for video
26-Jul Trackside 1:40 PM 2:30 PM Lemieux #5 vs. #6
26-Jul Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Lemieux Semi-Final #1 #1 vs. #4
26-Jul Roadside 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Lemieux Semi-Final #2 #2 vs. #3
27-Jul Roadside 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Lemieux Consolation Loser of 1 v 4 vs. Loser of 2 v 3
27-Jul Roadside 10:00 AM 10:50 AM Lemieux Championship Winner of 1 v 4 Winner of 2 v 3

Fluery Division Highlight Video: Weekend #8 <– Click for video
26-Jul Roadside 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Fleury BMS Annihilators

July 26th Scores:
Trackside
Bushwhackers vs. Crown Royals: 6-4
The Fast & Furious vs. Team Roberts: 8-1
Red Army vs. Snipe City: 2-5
Grinders vs. Vipers: 5-3
South Hills Kops vs. Quest Elite: 9-6
Green Hornets vs. Pass the Puck: No game – Not enough players (?)

Roadside
Ice Vermin vs. Blades of Glory: 8-4
BMS vs. Annihilators: 5-6
Four Horsemen vs. Fox Hockey: 9-6
Sting vs. Ugly Pucklings: 4-3
Team Roberts vs. Hat-Trick Heroes: 10-7

July 27th Scores:
Trackside:
Blades of Glory vs. Hat-Trick Heroes: 3-4
Panthers vs. Snipe City: 7-1
Predators vs. Red Army: 5-11
Top Flight vs. Crown Royals: 3-7

Roadside:
Fox Hockey vs. Ugly Pucklings: 3-5
The Fast & Furious vs. Ice Vermin: 5-1
Four Horsemen vs. Sting: 1-5
ODP vs. Bushwhackers: 7-4

Filled Under : Uncategorized